Services

We are hoping to be able to hold the following Church Services. They remain subject to change according to Covid-19 regulations. Please check back here for up-to-date information.

Sunday 3rd October

9.30am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints Church, Great Oakley
11.00am Harvest Service at All Saints, Wrabness
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at St Leonard & St Mary, Beaumont-cum-Moze

Sunday 10th October

9.30m Harvest Service at All Saints, Great Oakley
9.30am Service of Holy Communion at St Edmund King and Martyr, Tendring
11.00am Harvest Service at St Mary, Wix
11.00am Service of Morning Prayer at All Saints, Wrabness
11.00am Harvest Service at St Leonard & St Mary, Beaumont-cum-Moze

Sunday 17th October

9.30am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Great Oakley
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints Church, Wrabness

Sunday 24th October

9.30am Morning Worship at All Saints, Great Oakley
9.30am Morning Worship at St Edmund King and Martyr, Tendring
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at St Mary, Wix
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Wrabness
6.00pm Evensong at St Leonard & St Mary, Beaumont-cum-Moze

Sunday 31st October

11.00am Benefice Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Wrabness

Sunday 7th November

09.30am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Great Oakley
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints , Wrabness
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at St Leonard & St Mary Beaumont-cum-Moze

Sunday 14th November

08.00am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Wrabness
10.50am Service of Remembrance at All Saints, Wrabness
10.50am Service of Remembrance at St Edmund King and Martyr, Tendring
10.50am Service of Remembrance at All Saints, Great Oakley
10.50am Service of Remembrance at St Mary, Wix

Sunday 21st November

9.30am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Great Oakley
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at All Saints, Wrabness
6.00pm Evensong at St Leonard & St Mary, Beaumont-cum-Moze

Sunday 28th November

9.30am Morning Worship at All Saints, Great Oakley
9.30am Service of Holy Communion at St Edmund King and Martyr, Tendring
11.00am Service of Holy Communion at St Mary, Wix
11.00am Service of Family Communion at All Saints, Wrabness
6.00pm Illuminate at St Leonard & St Mary, Beaumont-cum-Moze